Notice of
Privacy

PRODUCTIVITY SYSTEMS S.C.

www.ps.com.mx

Calle Santa Rita 668

Col. Gardens of San Ignacio CP. 45040

Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico.

(+52) (33) 3615 5411

(+52) (33) 3630 0719

This message contains confidential information, property of Productivity Systems S.C and for the exclusive use of the person to whom it is expressly sent.

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we inform you that PRODUCTIVITY SYSTEMS SC, with address at CALLE SANTA RITA 668 , COL. GARDENS OF SAN IGNACIO CP. 45040 EN ZAPOPAN, JALISCO, MÉXICO is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used exclusively for the following purposes: to provide the services and products you have requested; notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; communicate about changes in them; develop studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; carry out periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of the service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have contracted with you.

It is important to inform you that you have the right to Access, Rectification and Cancellation of your personal data, to Oppose their treatment or revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose.

For this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms established by the Law in its Art. 29 to Beatriz Becerra (bbecerra@ps.com.mx) , responsible for the Protection of Personal Data of Productivity Systems, or, call (+52) (33) 36155411. 

Important: Any modification to this Privacy Notice can be consulted at www.ps.com.mx

Last update date: 30 / January / 2021.